Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Solutions
  • My Account

Fiber Patch Cables

fiberpatchcables-f.jpgCablesys (CBS) offers a variety of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC and ST to MPO and MTP. CBS provides plenum rated and riser rated fiber patch cords suitable for high speed bandwidths, including OM4 and OM3 50/125, which are optimal for 10G network applications. Boot styles are available in standard, duplex and uniboot; and fiber cables come in either aqua, orange or yellow colors.