Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Solutions
  • My Account

Fiber Enclosures

fiber-enclosures-final-1.jpgCablesys (CBS) offers pre-configured fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures for high speed 10Gig network cabling. Both are available with pre-configured LGX compatible adapter panels and MPO cassettes. However, the rack mount enclosure is also available in high density, which offers more connectivity within the same space. Enclosures are built with multimode LC adapter panels OM3 or OM4, multimode SC adapter panels OM3 or OM4, or MPO cassettes OM3.