Site Information

Multimode Patch Cables

multimode-f-f.jpgCablesys (CBS) offers a variety of multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, and ST, to MPO and MTP. CBS provides plenum rated and riser rated fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, and OM4 50/125, which are optimal for Gigabit Ethernet and 10G network applications. Boot styles are available in standard, duplex, and uniboot,and fiber cables come in aqua or orange.