Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Solutions
  • My Account

Singlemode Patch Cables

single-patch.jpgCablesys (CBS) offers a variety of singlemode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, and ST, to MPO. CBS provides riser rated OFNR fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OS1 9/125, which is optimal for long-distance fiber optic network applications. Boot styles are available in standard and duplex, and fiber cables come in yellow.