Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

LC-LC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode Adapters for 12 Fibers

Cablesys

$22.23
SKU:
GHFCLCZR52
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic LC adapter panel to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures, wall mount rack mount enclosures, and support singlemode SM networking. The LC-LC adapter panel is configured with 6 LC duplex adapters, also known as an LC coupler. The LC/LC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored blue, which is recommended for single mode type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/LC adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Cablesys LGX LC adapter panel is made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Find Similar Products by Category

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top