SC to SC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode Adapters for 12 Fibers

SC-SC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode Adapters for 12 Fibers

$12.58
SKU:
GHFCSCZR02
UPC:
677142121711
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 business days
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't see the one you need?Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic SC adapter panel to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures, wall mount rack mount enclosures, and support singlemode SM networking. The SC-SC adapter panel is configured with 6 SC duplex adapters, also known as an SC coupler. The SC/SC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect SC patch cords together. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored blue, which is recommended for single mode type connectivity. Each fiber optic SC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each SC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys SC/SC adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Cablesys LGX SC adapter panel is made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather.

Mode:
OS1/SM
Connector:
SC
Sleeve Material:
Ceramic
Fiber Count:
12
Footprint:
LGX
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top