Fiber Enclosures

Pre-configured Enclosures - LGX Compatible

Cablesys (CBS) offers pre-configured fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures for high speed 10Gig network cabling. Both are available with pre-configured LGX compatible adapter panels and MPO cassettes. However, the rack mount enclosure is also available in high density, which offers more connectivity within the same space. Enclosures are built with multimode LC adapter panels OM3 or OM4, multimode SC adapter panels OM3 or OM4, or MPO cassettes OM3.

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top