Loading... Please wait...
show / hide sidebar

Fiber MPO Cassettes

mpo-fiber-cassettes123.jpgCablesys (CBS) fiber MPO cassettes are available in a variety of designs, including ones with 24-fiber LC-MPO connectors and 12-fiber SC-MPO connectors. CBS fiber MPO cassettes offer a plug and play solution that makes interconnecting cassettes quick and easy. Each fiber cassette is LGX compatible, and each comes with either a metal sleeve or a ceramic sleeve. They come in aqua, beige or blue, depending on the networks they support and the fiber cable type: OS1 9/125, OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, and OM3 50/125.

View as

Grid List
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
1000 skus in stock
build to order
build to spec
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service

Back to Top