Fiber MPO Cassettes

mpo-fiber-cassettes123.jpg

Cablesys (CBS) fiber MPO cassettes are available in a variety of designs, including ones with 24-fiber LC-MPO connectors and 12-fiber SC-MPO connectors. CBS fiber MPO cassettes offer a plug and play solution that makes interconnecting cassettes quick and easy. Each fiber cassette is LGX compatible, and each comes with either a metal sleeve or a ceramic sleeve. They come in aqua, beige or blue, depending on the networks they support and the fiber cable type: OS1 9/125, OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, and OM3 50/125.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top