LC to LC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Beige Multimode Adapters for 12 Fibers

LC-LC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Beige Multimode Adapters for 12 Fibers

$16.12
SKU:
GHFCLCPB52
UPC:
677142125016
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic LC adapter panel to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures, wall mount rack mount enclosures, and support multimode MM networking. The LC-LC adapter panel is configured with 6 LC duplex adapters, also known as an LC coupler. The LC/LC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored beige, which is recommended for multi mode type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/LC adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Cablesys LGX LC adapter panel is made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather.

Mode:
OM1/MM
Mode:
OM2/MM
Connector:
LC
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Fiber Count:
12
Footprint:
LGX
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top