LC to LC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Duplex Aqua Multimode Adapters for 12 10G Fibers

LC-LC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Duplex Aqua Multimode Adapters for 12 10G Fibers

$16.12
SKU:
GHFCLCPB32
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic LC adapter panel to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures, wall mount rack mount enclosures, and support 10G multimode MM networking. The LC-LC adapter panel is configured with 6 LC duplex adapters, also known as an LC coupler. The LC/LC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored aqua, which is recommended for 10Gbe multi mode type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/LC adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Cablesys LGX LC adapter panel is made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather.

Part Number:
GHFCLCPB32
Connector Type:
LC to LC
Connector Type:
LC
Packaging:
Individual
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Number of Fiber:
12 Fibers
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top