LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 10G Aqua Fibers and 4 Configurable Bezels with 24 Fibers per Bezel

LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 10G Aqua Fibers and 4 Configurable Bezels with 24 Fibers per Bezel

$196.61
SKU:
GHFPAJPB36
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Cablesys high density, HD, and configurable fiber optic LC to LC patch panel is designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling and support 10G multimode MM fiber optic networks. The LC-LC fiber patch panel can accommodate up to 96 fibers. The panel is preloaded with 4 bezels that have 6 LC quad adapters in each of them to accommodate up to 24 fibers. Bezels can be removed using a flat head screwdriver and snapped back into the panel. The panel is made using 16 gauge steel that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. Each fiber optic LC quad adapter, also known as a coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. The LC couplers are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. CBS patch panel fits on racks and cabinets with 19 inch mounting widths and takes up 1 rack mount space, 1 RMS.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Part Number:
GHFPAJPB36
Connector Type:
LC to LC
Connector Type:
LC
Packaging:
Individual
Rack Mount Space:
1U
Sleeve Material:
Metal
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top