LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 10G Aqua Fibers

LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 10G Aqua Fibers

$130.63
SKU:
GHFPLCPB34
UPC:
677142124965
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 business days
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't see the one you need?Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys high density, HD, fiber optic LC to LC patch panel is designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling and support 10G multimode MM fiber optic networks. The LC-LC fiber patch panel is preloaded with 24 LC quad adapters that can accommodate up to 96 fibers. The adapters are loaded onto a 16 gauge steel frame that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. The LC couplers are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. CBS patch panel fits on racks and cabinets with 19 inch mounting widths and takes up 1 rack mount space, 1 RMS.

Mode:
OM3/MM
Connector:
LC
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Fiber Count:
96
Rack Mount Space:
1
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top