LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 Blue Fibers

LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 Blue Fibers

$164.98
SKU:
GHFPLCZR04
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us

Cablesys high density, HD, fiber optic LC to LC patch panel is designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling and support single mode SM fiber optic networks. The LC-LC fiber patch panel is preloaded with 24 LC quad adapters that can accommodate up to 96 fibers. The adapters are loaded onto a 16 gauge steel frame that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. The LC couplers are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored blue, which is recommended for singlemode Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. CBS patch panel fits on racks and cabinets with 19 inch mounting widths and takes up 1 rack mount space, 1 RMS.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top