LC to LC Fiber Optic SC Mount with Quad Adapter in Blue Ceramic Sleeve

LC-LC Fiber Optic SC Mount Quad Adapter in Blue Ceramic Sleeve

$5.24
SKU:
GAFCLCZR04
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a fiber optic LC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The LC-LC quad adapter is also known as a LC coupler. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for quad SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored blue, which is recommended for single mode SM type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Part Number:
GAFCLCZR04
Connector Type:
LC to LC
Connector Type:
LC
Packaging:
Individual
Sleeve Material:
Ceramic
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top