LC to LC Fiber Optic Square Mount with Simplex Adapter in Beige with Metal Sleeve

LC-LC Fiber Optic Square Mount Simplex Adapter in Beige with Metal Sleeve

$1.27
SKU:
GAFCLCPB51
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a fiber optic LC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The LC-LC simplex adapter is also known as a LC coupler. Each LC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords together. It has plastic latches on top and bottom allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for simplex square mount. The adapter is designed without a flange which allows them to be installed closer together, side by side. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored beige, which is recommended for multimode MM type connectivity. Each fiber optic LC coupler is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Part Number:
GAFCLCPB51
Connector Type:
LC to LC
Connector Type:
LC
Packaging:
Individual
Sleeve Material:
Metal
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top