LC to MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters and 12 10G OM3 Fibers

LC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters and 12 10G OM3 Fibers

$133.31
SKU:
GHFCLCGD12
UPC:
677142128994
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 business days
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't see the one you need?Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic LC to MPO cassette to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 12 LC ports on front and one MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as LC coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter and requires a female MPO patch cord to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler and MPO coupler come with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each LC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Mode:
OM3/MM
Connector:
LC
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Count:
12
Footprint:
LGX
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top