Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

LC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters and 24 10G OM3 Fibers

Cablesys

$220.72
SKU:
GHFCLCGD24
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic LC to MPO cassette to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 24 LC ports on front and two MPO ports on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as LC coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter and requires a female MPO patch cord to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler and MPO coupler come with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each LC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Find Similar Products by Category

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top