LC to MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Beige Multimode Adapters and 12 OM1 Fibers

LC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Beige Multimode Adapters and 12 OM1 Fibers

$141.55
SKU:
GHFCLCMD12
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic LC to MPO cassette to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM1 62.5/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 12 LC ports on front and one MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter and requires a female MPO patch cord to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored beige, which is recommended for Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each LC-MPO cassette is tested per TIA industry performance standards. Test results are included.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Part Number:
GHFCLCMD12
Connector Type:
LC to MPO
Connector Type:
LC
Packaging:
Individual
Fiber Cable Core:
62.5/125 (OM1)
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Number of Fiber:
12 Fibers
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top