Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

LC-MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 96 10G Aqua Fibers and 4 Configurable Casettes with 24 Fibers per Cassette

Cablesys

$823.76
SKU:
GHFPAJGP24
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys high density, HD, and configurable fiber optic LC to MPO patch panel is designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling and support 10G multimode MM fiber optic networks. The LC-LC fiber patch panel can accommodate up to 96 fibers and is preloaded with 4 cassettes. Each cassette has 24 LC ports on front and two MPO ports on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. The cassette is made with tough ABS plastic to protect against wear, corrosion, impact, and weather. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Cassettes can be removed using a flat head screwdriver and snapped back into the panel. CBS patch panel fits on racks and cabinets with 19 inch mounting widths and takes up 1 rack mount space, 1 RMS. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear are male MPO adapters and require female MPO patch cords to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Each LC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Find Similar Products by Category

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top