LC to MPO Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure Preconfigured with 4 Cassettes with 96 10G Aqua Fibers

LC-MPO Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure Pre-configured with 4 Cassettes with 96 10G Aqua Fibers

$999.48
SKU:
GHF7517804
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Cablesys wall mount fiber optic enclosure is pre-configured with four LGX compatible LC to MPO cassettes. It is designed to support patching and splicing for up to 96 LC fibers. CBS fiber enclosure fits on walls and remote indoor locations. The enclosure has a swing-out door with a padded lock and key for security. There are openings on the top and bottom for cable to enter and exit. CBS wall mount enclosure provides a safe and clean environment for fiber. CBS wall mount fiber enclosure can hold up to one 12 fiber splice tray. It is made with 18 gauge steel, black power-coated, and meets and exceeds all TIA-568-C.3 requirements.
  Cablesys LGX compatible fiber optic LC to MPO cassette fits in fiber optic rack mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 24 LC ports on front and two MPO ports on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear are male MPO adapters and require female MPO patch cords to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each LC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys LC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each LC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Part Number:
GHF7517804
Connector Type:
LC to MPO
Connector Type:
LC
Packaging:
Individual
Fiber Cable Core:
50/125 (OM3)
Number of Adapter Panels:
4 Panel
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Number of Fiber:
96 Fibers
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
United States

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top