Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

LC-SC Fiber Optic SC Mount Simplex Adapter in Metal with Ceramic Sleeve

Cablesys

$24.71
SKU:
GAFCCLZR21
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys offers a fiber optic LC-SC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The LC-SC simplex adapter is also known as a LC-SC coupler. Each adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect LC patch cords and SC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for simplex SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is made from stainless steel and is recommended for single mode SM connectivity. Each fiber optic LC-SC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve and metal housing for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Find Similar Products by Category

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top