SC to MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Aqua Multimode  Adapters and 12 10G OM3 Fibers

SC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters and 12 10G OM3 Fibers

$127.28
SKU:
GHFCSCGD12
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic SC to MPO cassette to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The SC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 12 SC ports on front and one MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic SC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter and requires a female MPO patch cord to be installed. The SC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each SC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys SC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each SC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Part Number:
GHFCSCGD12
Connector Type:
SC to MPO
Packaging:
Individual
Fiber Cable Core:
50/125 (OM3)
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Number of Fiber:
12 Fibers
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top