SC to MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Beige Multimode Adapters and 12 OM2 Fibers

SC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Cassette with Beige Multimode Adapters and 12 OM2 Fibers

$124.63
SKU:
GHFCSCLD12
UPC:
677142121667
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 business days
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a LGX compatible fiber optic SC to MPO cassette to fit in fiber optic rack mount enclosures and fiber optic wall mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The SC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM2 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 12 SC ports on front and one MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic SC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter and requires a female MPO patch cords to be installed. The SC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored beige, which is recommended for Ethernet networking. Each SC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys SC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each SC-MPO cassette is tested per TIA industry performance standards. Test results are included.

Mode:
OM2/MM
Connector:
SC
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Count:
12
Footprint:
LGX
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top