SC to MPO Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure Preconfigured with 3 Cassettes with 36 10G Aqua Fibers

SC-MPO Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure Pre-configured with 3 Cassettes with 36 10G Aqua Fibers

$473.28
SKU:
GHF7317603
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys rack mount fiber optic enclosure is pre-configured with three LGX compatible SC MPO cassettes. It is designed to support patching and splicing for up to 36 SC fibers. CBS fiber enclosure fits on racks and cabinets with 19 inch mounting widths and takes up 1 rack mount space, 1 RMS. The enclosure has a slide-out front tray and with removable front and rear covers for easy access to cables and splice trays. There are side openings on the front and rear for cable to enter and exit. CBS rack enclosure provides a safe and clean environment for fiber. It is made with 20 gauge steel, black power-coated, and meets and exceeds all TIA-568-C.3 requirements.
  Cablesys LGX compatible fiber optic SC to MPO cassette fits in fiber optic rack mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The SC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 12 SC ports on front and one MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic SC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear are male MPO adapters and require female MPO patch cords to be installed. The SC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each SC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys SC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each SC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Part Number:
GHF7317603
Connector Type:
SC to MPO
Packaging:
Individual
Rack Mount Space:
1U
Fiber Cable Core:
50/125 (OM3)
Number of Adapter Panels:
3 Panel
Sleeve Material:
Metal
Number of Fiber:
36 Fibers
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
United States

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top