Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

SC-MPO Fiber Optic Wall Mount Enclosure Pre-configured with 4 Cassettes with 48 10G Aqua Fibers

Cablesys

$569.66
SKU:
GHF7517604
Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys wall mount fiber optic enclosure is pre-configured with four LGX compatible SC to MPO cassettes. It is designed to support patching and splicing for up to 48 SC fibers. CBS fiber enclosure fits on walls and remote indoor locations. The enclosure has a swing-out door with a padded lock and key for security. There are openings on the top and bottom for cable to enter and exit. CBS wall mount enclosure provides a safe and clean environment for fiber. CBS wall mount fiber enclosure can hold up to one 12 fiber splice tray. It is made with 18 gauge steel, black power-coated, and meets and exceeds all TIA-568-C.3 requirements.
  Cablesys LGX compatible fiber optic SC to MPO cassette fits in fiber optic rack mount enclosures to support 10G networking. The SC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with multimode MM OM3 50/125 fiber and protected by an aluminum alloy cassette that is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather. There are 12 SC ports on front and one MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination or testing is required. Each fiber optic SC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear are male MPO adapters and require female MPO patch cords to be installed. The SC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored aqua, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking. Each SC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys SC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each SC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Test results are included.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Find Similar Products by Category

Customers also viewed

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top