SC to SC Fiber Optic SC Mount with Simplex Adapter in Metal with Ceramic Sleeve

SC-SC Fiber Optic SC Mount Simplex Adapter in Metal with Ceramic Sleeve

$1.78
SKU:
GAFCSCZR21
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Cablesys offers a fiber optic SC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The SC-SC simplex adapter is also known as a SC coupler. Each SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect SC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for simplex SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is made from stainless steel and is recommended for single mode SM type connectivity. Each fiber optic SC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve and metal housing for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each SC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Part Number:
GAFCSCZR21
Connector Type:
SC to SC
Packaging:
Individual
Sleeve Material:
Ceramic
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top