ST to SC Fiber Optic with Duplex Adapter in Beige with Metal Sleeve

ST-SC Fiber Optic Duplex Adapter in Beige with Metal Sleeve

$1.90
SKU:
GAFCTCPB02
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us

Cablesys offers a fiber optic ST-SC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The ST-SC duplex adapter is also known as a ST-SC coupler. Each ST/SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect ST patch cords and SC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored beige, which is recommended for multimode MM type connectivity. Each fiber optic ST to SC coupler is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each ST-SC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top