ST to SC Fiber Optic with Duplex Adapter in Blue with Ceramic Sleeve

ST-SC Fiber Optic Duplex Adapter in Blue with Ceramic Sleeve

$2.82
SKU:
GAFCTCZR02
UPC:
677142007541
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 business days
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a fiber optic ST-SC adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The ST-SC duplex adapter is also known as a ST-SC coupler. Each ST/SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect ST patch cords and SC patch cords together. It has stainless steel mounting clips allowing it to be easily snapped into rectangular cut outs for duplex SC mount. A flange is positioned on each side to screw down and secure the adapter. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored blue, which is recommended for singlemode SM type connectivity. Each fiber optic ST to SC coupler is built with a ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each ST-SC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Connector:
ST
Connector:
SC
Sleeve Material:
Ceramic
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top