ST to ST Fiber Optic with Simplex Adapter in Metal with Metal Sleeve

ST-ST Fiber Optic Simplex Adapter in Metal with Metal Sleeve

$0.77
SKU:
GAFCSTPB01
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers a fiber optic ST adapter to fit in fiber optic adapter panels, patch panels, and enclosures. The ST-ST simplex adapter is also known as a ST coupler. Each ST adapter has female receptacles on both ends to connect ST patch cords together. It comes with a stainless steel threaded nut and lock washer to be screw mounted into round cut outs in fiber optic adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels. The housing of the fiber optic adapter is made from stainless steel. Each fiber optic ST coupler is built with a metal sleeve, which is recommended for multimode MM type connectivity, precision alignment, and longevity. CBS ST adapter can be used for up to 500 matings. Each ST fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. It is RoHS compliant.

Part Number:
GAFCSTPB01
Connector Type:
ST to ST
Packaging:
Individual
Sleeve Material:
Metal
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top