LC Fiber Optic Jumpers

Fiber Optic Jumper

$4.96
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours (5 days for 6-Pack Bundled)
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys offers fiber optic patch cables to connect network equipment in the data center, telecom room, and at the desktop.

Features

  • Pre-terminated with LC or SC connectors
  • Tested to meet the TIA/EIA industry standard with a maximum insertion loss of 0.2dB.
  • Tested to meet the Bellcore GR-326 requirement for singlemode.
  • Tested to meet the EIA/TIA 604-2 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
  • Pre-polished ceramic ferrules for consistent performance.
  • Polyolefin halogen free flame retardant jacket material for safety.
  • RoHS compliant to protect the environment.
  • Test report included.
PerformanceCore/Cladding
Diameter (µm)
BootJacket ColorSafety RatingPolarityCorning® Glass
OM4 Multimode 50/125 Uniboot Aqua LSZH AB to BA Clearcurve® Bend-insensitive
OM3 Multimode 50/125 Duplex Aqua ONFR AB to BA Clearcurve® Bend-insensitive
OM2 Multimode 50/125 Duplex Orange ONFR AB to BA MF-50
OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Orange ONFR AB to BA MF-62.5
OS1 Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Blue ONFR AB to BA SMF-28 Ultra Bend-insensitive

OM4

OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables are ideal for connecting SFP+, QSFP+, and 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit networks. They offer the performance headroom that is required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. These patch cables are backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.

OM3

OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables are ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10-gigabit networks. They offer the performance headroom that is required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. These patch cables are backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.

OM2 50/125

OM2 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. They are ideal for applications that require high-speed data transfer; such as Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, and ATM.

OM1 62.5/125

OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables are ideal for applications that require high-speed data transfer; such as Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, and ATM.

OS1 9/125

OS1 9/125 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables are ideal for high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. They offer the performance headroom that is required to support Gigabit Ethernet applications.

6-Pack Bundled

Cablesys offers the Bundle6 Solution, an easy way for routing multiple cables at the same time. Six cables are bundled together using a spiral wrap. The wrap is positioned 1 meter apart and can be removed. The cables are labeled from 1 to 6 for quick identification.

Specs

Operating temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Storage temperature: -40°C to 80°C
Minimum bend radius: 1.18-inch (30mm)
Cable jacket: PVC

Cable Rating:
Riser Rated OFNR
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top