SALE
LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex Multimode OM1 Orange Cable in 2 Meters

LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Duplex, Multimode (OM1), Orange, 2 Meters

$5.40
SKU:
GCFAZCLM02-M
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Cablesys (CBS) offers an LC to SC 2 meter fiber optic patch cord. The 62.5 micron LC-SC patch cable is constructed with Corning MF-62.5 OM1 glass in AB to BA polarity to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed cabling networks. The LC to SC fiber optic patch cable is OM1 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Cable. The orange jacket material around the OM1 62.5 125 multimode fiber optic cable is a polyolefin halogen free flame retardant compound for OFNR safety rating. It is colored orange to signify the fiber optic jumper cable is suitable for high speed networking. The lc to sc cableis assembled with LC and SC connectors for a high density data center environment. This breakout cable can reduce bulk fiber optic cabling by 50% with a 2mm duplex fiber cable. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standards with a maximum insertion loss at 0.2dB. The data center grade duplex LC and SC fiber connectors meet EIA/TIA 604-2 standards with ceramic ferrule. The ferrule on the end of the multimode fiber cable is pre-polished for a consequently consistent performance. Operating temperature for this OM1 fiber is -20C to +70C and minimum bend radius is 1.18in. Cablesys LC-SC patch cable is RoHS compliant and complies with industry standards. Each fiber optical cord is factory built and tested. Test reports are included.

Our MM fiber patch cord works well alongside a cassette rack or a fiber termination box if you are looking to buy fiber optic cable or other fiber optic tools. Our fiber optic patch cords are ideal to work with a fiber junction box and a fiber optic termination box. Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic cables for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as: a fiber optic box, a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types, bare fiber optic cable and bulk fiber optic cable. Searching for a fiber optic terminal box or some fiber jumpers? Your search for fiber optic patch cables, or other types of fiber optic for sale, is over because Cablesys is here! Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Part Number:
GCFAZCLM02-M
Boot Type:
Duplex
Length:
2 M
Connector Type:
SC to LC
Packaging:
Individual
Cable Diameter:
2.0 mm
Rating:
OFNR
Fiber Cable Core:
62.5/125 (OM1)
Number of Fiber:
2 Fibers
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top