Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
Comments

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multimode (OM1) Orange Cable with 12 Fibers, 20 Meters

Cablesys

$114.80
SKU:
GCFASPPM20-M
Lead Time / Stock:
Ships within 24 Hours
Current Stock:
6
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys (CBS) manufactures data center grade 20 meter fiber optic MPO patch cord. The 62.5 micron MPO fiber optic patchcable is constructed with Corning Infinicor 62.5 OM1 glass. MPO trunk multimode fiber optic cable comes with Type A, 1 to 1, straight through configuration for Method A cassette to cassette connection to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed cabling networks. The high density 12 fiber cable is OM1 62.5/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM1 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 62.5 125. The jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored orange. The MPO-MPO fiber optical cord is assembled with MPO female connectors. The MPO connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in a data center environment. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with maximum insertion loss at Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic for enterprise data centers, MPO trunk backbone, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types. Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Find Similar Products by Category

Shipping & Returns

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We will also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error; such as you received an incorrect or defective item. You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper.

If you need to return an item, please contact us with your order number and details of the product you would like to return. We will respond quickly with instructions on how to return items from your order.

Custom and Built-to-Order

Custom or build-to-order parts are tailored to individual needs and therefore are not resellable and are not returnable for a refund. Manufacturer warranties still apply.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the U.S.A. and Canada. When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for all items we sell are weight-based. Shipping courier policies require weights to be rounded up to the next full pound.

All in-stock items ship within 1-2 business days. If you need an item shipped immediately, please contact our sales team before placing an order. They will arrange for your items to be shipped the same day, if possible.

Free Shipping

You will receive free ground shipping with a purchase of at least $99 (excluding taxes). Canceling items, combining orders, or changing your shipping address, speed or preference might affect your order's eligibility. Free shipping is available for 48 contiguous states within the continental US only. PO Boxes, FPO/APO, and Canada are excluded.

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top