Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40 Gb Multimode (OM3), Aqua, 8 Fibers, 8 Meters

Cablesys

$80.17
SKU:
GCFRRQQL08-MR
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Current Stock:
6
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys (CBS) manufacturers data center grade 8 meter fiber optic MTP patch cord. The 50 micron MTP fiber optic patch cable is constructed with Corning Clearcurve OM3 glass. Multimode fiber optic cable comes with 40G Base-SR4 8-fiber configuration for direct equipment to equipment connection to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 10G and 40G cabling networks. The high density 8 fiber cable is OM3 50/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM3 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 50 125. The aqua jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored aqua for 10Gb and 40Gb networking. The MTP-MTP fiber optical cord is assembled with MTP female connectors. The MTP connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in a data center environment. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with maximum insertion loss at

Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types. Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Find Similar Products by Category

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top