MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 40 Gb Multimode OM3 Aqua Cable 8 Fibers

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40 Gb Multimode (OM3), Aqua, 8 Fibers

$60.24
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Country of Origin:
China
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys (CBS) manufacturers data center grade fiber optic MTP patch cord. The 50 micron MTP fiber optic patch cable is constructed with Corning Clearcurve OM3 glass. Multimode fiber optic cable comes with 40G Base-SR4 8-fiber configuration for direct equipment to equipment connection to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 10G and 40G cabling networks. The high density 8 fiber cable is OM3 50/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OM3 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 50 125. The aqua jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored aqua for 10Gb and 40Gb networking. The MTP-MTP fiber optical cord is assembled with MTP female connectors. The MTP connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in a data center environment. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with maximum insertion loss at <0.75dB (1300nm). Operating temperature is between -40C to +70C. Minimum bend radius for these fiber optic patch cables is 1.18 inch. CBS MTP fiber jumpers are RoHS compliant and comply with IEEE 802.3, IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 type MPO standards. Each fiberoptic jumper cable is factory built and tested with test reports included.

Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types. Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Mode:
OM3/MM
Connector:
MTP
Fiber Count:
8
Cable Rating:
Plenum Rated OFNP
Cable Diameter:
3.0 mm
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top