Multimode Patch Cables

multimode-fiber-patch-cables-subcat.jpg

Fiber Patch Cables - Multimode Patch Cables

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, and ST, to MPO and MTP. CBS provides plenum rated and riser rated fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM1 patch cable 62.5/125, OM2 cord 50/125, OM3 patch cord 50/125, and OM4 50/125, which are optimal for Gigabit Ethernet and 10G network applications. Boot styles are available in standard, duplex, and uniboot,and fiber cables come in aqua or orange. Multi mode LC LC fiber optic patch cables have a larger diameter glass core than single-mode cables and are typically used for shorter distances. Multi-mode cables send multiple light signals, whereas, single mode cable send one signal, this allows multitude assemblies to operate from less expensive light sources. They are 50/125µ. Common connectors are ST, LC, SC and FC. Our 50/125µ fiber cables can support gigabit ethernet up to 550 meters.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top