Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
show / hide sidebar

Pre-Bundled Fiber Patch Cables

pre-bundled-fiber-patch-cables-subcat-subcap.jpg

Routing cable has just gotten faster and easier with Cablesys (CBS) Bundle6 fiber optic patch cords. CBS bundles and labels six fiber patch cords together to make installation simpler. Pre-bundled fiber optical cord are available in OM3 50/125 and OM4 50/125 styles to support 10G Ethernet networks. They are built with LC connectors and come in either standard duplex or uniboot connector types. Each of the Bundle6 fiber cables is riser rated and has a PVC jacket colored aqua. They come in 1 meter to 15 meter lengths, but can be customized to your specifications.  Express Custom Cables. Fast Cable Configurator with many fiber optic cable assembly options. Simply make your fiber cable, enter quantity, then add to cart.

View as

Gird List
Next
Next
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top