Singlemode Patch Cables

Singlemode OS1 Cabling - For Long Distance and Indoor Applications

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of singlemode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, and ST, to MPO. CBS provides riser rated OFNR Fiber Patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OS1 9/125, which is optimal for long-distance optical fiber network applications. Boot styles are available in standard and duplex, and fiber cables come in yellow. Singlemode cables send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation. The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125µ (micron). Single mode LC-LC fiber-optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

See our FAQ or contact us.

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top