Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables - OM3 tested with <= 0.1 db Insertion Loss

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of singlemode and multimode fiber optic patch cables and cable assemblies with connector types that range from LC, and SC to MPO and MTP. We provide Fiber-Optic UPC connector types, strands, breakout options and color code cable options including Singlemode OS1, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 patch cord and OM4.

CBS provides plenum rated and riser rated fiber patch cords suitable for high speed bandwidths, including OM4 and OM3 50/125, which are optimal for 10G network applications. Different types of fiber-optic cable with boot styles are available in standard, duplex and uniboot; and come in either aqua, orange or yellow colors. If you don’t see the configuration you need, we can build custom fiber optic cables to your spec.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

$4.96

Cablesys offers fiber optic patch cables to connect network equipment in the data center, telecom room, and at the desktop. Features Pre-terminated with LC or SC connectors. Tested to meet the TIA/EIA industry standard with a maximum insertion loss...

Choose Options

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top