Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
show / hide sidebar

Fiber Patch Cables

fiber-patch-cables-new.jpg

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies with connector types that range from LC, SC and ST to MPO and MTP. Many Fiber-Optic UPC connector types, strands, corning, breakout options and color code cable options including Singlemode OS1, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 patch cord and OM4. CBS provides plenum rated and riser rated fiber patch cords suitable for high speed bandwidths, including OM4 and OM3 50/125, which are optimal for 10G network applications. Different types of fiber-optic cable with boot styles are available in standard, duplex and uniboot; and custom fiber optic cables come in either aqua, orange or yellow colors. 

View as

Grid List
Next
Next
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top