Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

SC-SC Fiber Optic HD Adapter Panel with Aqua Multimode Adapters for 12 10G Fibers


Lead Time:
Ships within 5 Days

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys offers a high density, HD, compatible fiber optic SC adapter panel to fit in HD fiber optic rack mount enclosures, wall mount rack mount enclosures, and support 10G multimode MM networking. The SC-SC adapter panel is configured with 6 SC duplex adapters, also known as an SC coupler. The SC/SC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each SC adapter has receptacles on both ends to connect SC patch cords together. The fiber optic adapter is made from lightweight, yet durable, UL 94V-0 plastic, colored aqua, which is recommended for 10Gbe multi mode type connectivity. Each fiber optic SC coupler is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each SC fiber adapter comes with protective caps made of polycarbonate to prevent dust and debris from entering. Cablesys SC/SC adapter panel is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Cablesys HD SC adapter panel is made with 16 gauge cold rolled steel and is black powder coated to protect against wear, corrosion, impact and weather.

Find Similar Products by Category

Shipping & Returns

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We will also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error; such as you received an incorrect or defective item. You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper.

If you need to return an item, please contact us with your order number and details of the product you would like to return. We will respond quickly with instructions on how to return items from your order.

Custom and Built-to-Order

Custom or build-to-order parts are tailored to individual needs. Therefore, the order is non-cancellable and the parts are not returnable for a refund. Manufacturer warranty still applies.


We can ship to virtually any address in the U.S.A. and Canada. When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for all items we sell are weight-based. Shipping courier policies require weights to be rounded up to the next full pound.

All in-stock items ship within 1-2 business days. If you need an item shipped immediately, please contact our sales team before placing an order. They will arrange for your items to be shipped the same day, if possible.

Free Shipping

You will receive free ground shipping with a purchase of at least $99 (excluding taxes). Canceling items, combining orders, or changing your shipping address, speed or preference might affect your order's eligibility. Free shipping is available for 48 contiguous states within the continental US only. PO Boxes, FPO/APO, and Canada are excluded.

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top