Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
Comments

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Bundle6, 10 Gb Multimode (OM3), Aqua, 15 Meters

Cablesys

$107.96
SKU:
G6FGZLLL15-M
Lead Time / Stock:
6
Current Stock:
6
Quantity:

Need Some Advice?Speak to one of our gearheads

Product Description

Cablesys LC to LC 15 meter fiber optic patch cables are bundled six together with a spiral wrap for easy installation. Each 50 micron LC uniboot patch cable is constructed with Corning Clearcurve OM3 glass in AB to BA polarity to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 10G cabling networks. The LC fiber optical cord is OM3 50/125 Duplex Fiber Cable. The fiber optic jumpers can be easily seperated from the spiral wrap for changes. Spiral wraps are also positioned 1 meter apart for easy cable management and can be removed for quick changes. The aqua jacket material around the OM3 50 125 multimode fiber optic cable is a polyolefin halogen free flame retardant compound for LSZH safety rating. It is colored aqua to signify the fiber optic jumper cable is suitable for 10Gb networking. The LC uniboot patch cord is assembled with uniboot multimode lc connector for a high density data center environment. The duplex multimode lc connector are individually labeled for easy identification. This breakout cable can reduce bulk fiber optic cabling by 50% with a 2mm duplex fiber cable. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with a maximum insertion loss at 0.2dB. The data center grade duplex LC fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 standards with ceramic ferrule. The ferrule on the end of the multimode fiber cable is pre-polished for a consequently consistent performance. Operating temperature for this OM3 fiber is -20C to +70C and minimum bend radius is 1.18in. Cablesys uses a simple corrugated box packaging to avoid using polyethylene bags in order to protect the environment. Cablesys LC patch cable is RoHS compliant and complies with industry standards. Each fiber optic patch cord is factory built and tested. Test reports are included.

Our MM fiber patch cord works well alongside a cassette rack or a fiber termination box if you are looking to buy fiber optic cable or other fiber optic tools. Our fiber optic patch cords are ideal to work with a fiber junction box and a fiber optic termination box. Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic cables for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as: a fiber optic box, a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types, bare fiber optic cable and bulk fiber optic cable. Searching for a fiber optic terminal box or some fiber jumpers? Your search for fiber optic patch cables, or other types of fiber optic for sale, is over because Cablesys is here! Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Find Similar Products by Category

Shipping & Returns

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable. We will also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error; such as you received an incorrect or defective item. You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper.

If you need to return an item, please Contact Us with your order number and details of the product you would like to return. We will respond quickly with instructions on how to return items from your order.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the U.S.A. and Canada. When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page. Please also note that the shipping rates for all items we sell are weight-based. Shipping courier policies require weights to be rounded up to the next full pound. All in-stock items ship within 1-2 business days. If you need an item shipped immediately, please contact our sales team before placing an order. They will arrange for your items to be shipped the same day, if possible.

Free Shipping

You will receive free ground shipping with a purchase of at least $99 (excluding taxes). Canceling items, combining orders, or changing your shipping address, speed or preference might affect your order's eligibility. Free shipping is available for 48 contiguous states within the continental US only. PO Boxes, FPO/APO, and Canada are excluded.

Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top