SALE
LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex Singlemode OS1 Yellow Cable in 6 Meters

LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Duplex, Singlemode (OS1), Yellow, 6 Meters

$6.15
SKU:
GCFAZCLS06-M
Lead Time:
Ships within 24 hours
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us

Cablesys (CBS) offers an LC-SC 6 meter fiber optic patch cord. The 9 micron LC-SC patch cable is constructed with Corning SMF-28 Ultra OS1 glass in AB to BA polarity to support high speed singlemode (SM) data transmissions. The LC to SC fiber optical cord is OS1 9/125 Duplex Fiber Cable. The yellow jacket material around the OS1 9 125 singlemode fiber optic cable is a polyolefin halogen free flame retardant compound for OFNR safety rating. It is colored yellow to signify the fiber optic jumper cable is suitable for single mode high speed networking. The lc to sc cableis assembled with LC and SC connectors for a high density data center environment. This breakout cable can reduce bulk fiber optic cabling by 50% with a 2mm duplex fiber cable. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standards with a maximum insertion loss at 0.2dB. The data center grade duplex LC and SC fiber connectors meet EIA/TIA 604-2 standards with ceramic ferrule. The ferrule on the end of the singlemode fiber cable is pre-polished for a consequently consistent performance. Operating temperature for this OS1 fiber is -20C to +70C and minimum bend radius is 1.18in. Cablesys LC-SC patch cable is RoHS compliant and complies with industry standards. Each fiber optic patch cord is factory built and tested. Test reports are included.

Our SM fiber patch cord works well alongside a cassette rack or a fiber termination box if you are looking to buy fiber optic cable or other fiber optic tools. Our fiber optic patch cords are ideal to work with a fiber junction box and a fiber optic termination box. Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic cables for enterprise data centers, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as: a fiber optic box, a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types, bare fiber optic cable and bulk fiber optic cable. Searching for a fiber optic terminal box or some fiber jumpers? Your search for fiber optic patch cables, or other types of fiber optic for sale, is over because Cablesys is here! Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents

Related Products

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top