MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode(OS1 Yellow Cable with 12 Fibers in 50 Meters

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Singlemode (OS1) Yellow Cable with 12 Fibers, 50 Meters

$135.65
SKU:
GCFASPPS50-M
Lead Time:
Ships within 10 Days
Size Chart

Don't See The One You Need?Cablesys can help! Contact us.

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Cablesys (CBS) manufactures data center grade 50 meter fiber optic MPO patch cord. The 9 micron MPO fiber optical cord is constructed with Corning SMF -28e+ Ultra OS1 glass. MPO trunk singlemode fiber optic cable comes with Type A, 1 to 1, straight through configuration for Method A cassette to cassette connection to support singlemode fiber high speed cabling networks. The high density 12 fiber cable is OM1 9/125 with a 3.0mm diameter. These OS1 fiber jumper cables have a configuration of 9 125. The jacket material is optical fiber nonconductive plenum OFNP and is colored yellow. The MPO-MPO fiber optic patch cord is assembled with MPO female connectors. The MPO connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in a data center environment. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with maximum insertion loss at Buy fiber cables direct from Cablesys.com, a reliable fiberoptic supplier and a dependable fiber optics for sale co. We manufacture fiber optic for enterprise data centers, MPO trunk backbone, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, telecommunication rooms. CBS stocks thousands of products; such as a fiber optic junction box, fiber patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, and fiber optic jumper cables. Our selection of fiber optic cable for sale includes a wide variety of fiber connector types. Go to fiber optic cable shop, Cablesys.com, to view fiber for sale and our fiber optic cable price.

Mode:
OS1/SM
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Count:
12
Cable Rating:
Riser Rated OFNR
Length:
50 M
Packaging:
Single
RoHS:
Compliant
Country of Origin:
China
Please visit our Return Policy

Related Products

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top