OM1 Multimode Patch Cables

OM1 Patch Cables - Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of OM1 multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, ST, and MPO. CBS provides fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM1 62.5/125, which are optimal for Gigabit Ethernet network applications. Multi-mode fiber optic patch cords are known as 62.5/125. This indicates that the interior of the cable, is a glass or plastic core with a diameter of 62.5 microns. The 125 indicates the outer cladding layer of micron. Boot styles are available in standard and duplex, and fiber cables come in orange. Common connectors are LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST and MPO-MPO. Our 62.5 125 fiber cable can support Gigabit Ethernet.

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top