Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
show / hide sidebar

OM1 Multimode Patch Cables

om1-fiber-patch-cables.jpg

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of OM1 multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, ST, and MPO. CBS provides fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM1 62.5/125, which are optimal for Gigabit Ethernet network applications. Multi-mode fiber optic patch cords are known as 62.5/125. This indicates that the interior of the cable, is a glass or plastic core with a diameter of 62.5 microns. The 125 indicates the outer cladding layer of micron. Boot styles are available in standard and duplex, and fiber cables come in orange. Common connectors are LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST and MPO-MPO. Our 62.5 125 fiber cable can support Gigabit Ethernet.

View as

Grid List
Next
Next
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top