Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
show / hide sidebar

OM2 Multimode Patch Cables

om2-fiber-patch-cables.jpg

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of OM2 multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, ST, and MPO. CBS provides fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM2 50/125, which are optimal for Gigabit Ethernet network applications. Multi-mode fiber optic patch cords are known as 50/125. This indicates that the interior of the cable, is a glass or plastic core with a diameter of 50 microns. The 125 indicates the outer cladding layer of micron. Boot style are available in standard and duplex, and fiber cables come in orange. Common connectors are LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST and MPO-MPO. Our 50/125 fiber cable can support Gigabit Ethernet.

View as

Grid List
Next
Next
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top