OM3 10G Multimode Patch Cables

om3-mm-fiber-patch-cables.jpg

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of OM3 multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, ST and MTP. CBS provides fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM3 patch cord 50/125, which are optimal for 10Gb network applications. Multi-mode fiber optic patch cords are known as 50/125. This indicates that the interior of the cable, is a glass or plastic core with a diameter of 50 microns. The 125 indicates the outer cladding layer of micron. Boot style are available in standard, duplex and uniboot, and fiber cables come in aqua. Common connectors are LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST and MTP-MTP. Our 50 125 fiber cable can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet. 

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top