Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
show / hide sidebar

OM3 40G Multimode Patch Cables

om3-mm-fiber-patch-cables.jpg

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of MTP fiber patch cables built for high-density capability and to support 40 Gigabit high-speed telecom and data commuinication networks. MTP connectors have several features that improve optical signal performance and reduce Insertion Loss over MPO connectors. Floating ferrules and elliptical shaped pins are a few examples of how MTP connectors improve guidance and reduce wear when patching over time. CBS offers MTP patch cables with OM3 multimode fiber from 1 meter to 100 meters in length.

View as

Grid List
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-returnable/non-refundable.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top