OM3 40G Multimode Patch Cables

OM3 40G Patch Cables - Migrate from 10G to 40G and 100G

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of MTP fiber patch cables built for high-density capability and to support 40 Gigabit high-speed telecom and data commuinication networks. MTP connectors have several features that improve optical signal performance and reduce Insertion Loss over MPO connectors. Floating ferrules and elliptical shaped pins are a few examples of how MTP connectors improve guidance and reduce wear when patching over time. CBS offers MTP patch cables with OM3 multimode fiber from 1 meter to 100 meters in length.

U.S.A. & Canada

Cablesys only serves businesses within the U.S.A. and Canada.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY RETURNS

Most new, unopened items may be returned within 30 days.
See Details ˃

Top