OS1 Singlemode Patch Cables

Singlemode OS1 Cabling - For Long Distance and Indoor Applications

Cablesys (CBS) offers a variety of OS1 single mode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, ST and MPO. CBS provides fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OS1 9/125, which are optimal for Gigabit Ethernet network applications. Single-mode fiber optic patch cords are known as 9/125. This indicates that the interior of the cable, is a glass or plastic core with a diameter of 9 microns. The 125 indicates the outer cladding layer of micron.

QUESTIONS & COMMENTS

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

PURCHASE WITH CONFIDENCE

Accepted Credit Cards

30 DAY MONEYBACK GUARANTEE

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

Top