Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account
show / hide sidebar

Pre-terminated

pre-terminated-patch-panels-123-min.jpg

Deploy network cabling into data centers quickly with Cablesys (CBS) pre-terminated fiber patch panel and pre-terminated copper patch panel cabling systems. CBS designed a snap-on cassette and built it onto the cable assembly. Data Center Managers or IT staff can simply snap the ends of cable assembly onto the patch panel without requiring any special tools. The cable assembly comes in a variety of termination types: Bezel to bezel, bezel to outlet box, bezel to mobile box, and bezel to modular plugs. CBS pre terminated fiber patch panels are built with OM4, OM3, 50/125, 62.5/125 and singlemode fiber cables and come in LC-LC and LC-MPO connectivity. CBS pre terminated CAT 6, CAT 6A and CAT 5e Ethernet patch panels are built with UTP cable and come with RJ-45 to RJ-45 connection styles. Also, the pre-terminated UTP cassettes are modular, which allows for easy changes and repairs even after installation.

View as

Grid List
Next
Next
Questions & Phone Orders

Questions & Comments

Toll-free: 800.555.7176
cs@cablesys.com

Shop with Confidence

Purchase with Confidence

Accepted Credit Cards

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

30 Day Moneyback Guarantee

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. Custom or build-to-order parts are non-cancellable non-returnable for a refund.

same day shipping
save 50 percent or more
free shipping on orders over $99
performance warranty
live customer service
1000+ skus in stock

Back to Top